|
|
|
|
IDLE BOOKSELLERS |
YORKSHIRE BOOKS |
Book sizes: Folio over 12"x15", 8vo - over 7¾"x9¾", 4to - over 9¾"x12",
12mo - over 6¾"x7¾", 16mo - over 5¾"x6¾", 24mo - over 5"x5¾", 48mo - over 3"x4".
| Inventory No.11555 | Author: Baines, Harold William | ||
Have Handcart, Will Travel |
|||
| Published 1994 The Author (Ripon.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0952419505 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| pp.97. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Local History | |||
| Inventory No.10263 | Author: Baker, John Gilbert | ||
North Yorkshire: Studies of Its Botany, Geology, Climate, and Physical Geography |
|||
| Published 1906 A. Brown and Sons. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Second Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £85 | ||
| Original green cloth, gilt. Yorkshire Naturalists Union emblem in gilt on front board. Light wear to edges. Inscription (neat) on rear of f.f.e.p. Some pencil annotation. 3 coloured maps. pp. 671. Very bright and clean copy. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Topography | |||
| Inventory No.14788 | Author: Banks, W. S. | ||
Walks in Yorkshire: I. In the North West: II. In the North East |
|||
| Published 1866 W. R. Hall (Wakefield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good | Price: £14 | ||
| Original green beveled boards, blind stamped with gilt titling. Rubbed on edges. Hinges weak. Lacks ffep 2 folding maps though one is torn but complete. pp. 371 | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.13149 | Author: Banks, W. S. | ||
Walks in Yorkshire: The North East, Comprising Redcar, Saltburn, Whitby, Scarborough and Filey, with Intervening Places; and the Moors and Dales Between the Tees, the Derwent, the Vale of York, and the Sea |
|||
| Published 1866 W. R. Hall (Wakefield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Fifth Edition | ISBN: | Size:16mo | Binding:Wrappers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Fair | Price: £10 | ||
| Original blue paper wrappers. Front wrapper worn, torn and nearly detached. Lacks rear wrapper. Pages thumbed and creased. Includes fold out map and adverts at rear. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Redcar Saltburn Whitby Scarborough Filey Local History North East | |||
| Inventory No.10209 | Author: Banks, W. S. | ||
Walks in Yorkshire: I. In the North West: II. In the North East |
|||
| Published 1866 W. R. Hall (Wakefield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £12 | ||
| Original green beveled boards, blind stamped with gilt titling. Rubbed on edges. Hinges weak. 2 folding maps though one is torn but complete. pp. 371 | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.17868 | Author: Barker, Malcolm | ||
Essence of the Yorkshire Coast |
|||
| Published 2006 Great Northern (Ilkley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1905080397 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £8 | ||
| Abrasion to rear endpaper otherwise very nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Coast Whitby Scarborough Filey Kingston Upon Hull Bridlington Goole East Riding Local History Family History Genealogy Seaside | |||
| Inventory No.17867 | Author: Barker, Malcolm | ||
Essence of Whitby |
|||
| Published 2006 Great Northern (Ilkley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1905080115 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Very Good + | Price: £12 | ||
| Lovely clean copy, crease to back flap of d/w | |||
| North Yorkshire Coast Whitby Local History Family History Genealogy Seaside | |||
| Inventory No.13944 | Author: Barnham, M.; Foggitt, G. T. | ||
Butterflies in the Harrogate District |
|||
| Published 1987 The Authors | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:Landscape | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| 55pp. | |||
| North Yorkshire Harrogate Natural History Butterflies | |||
| Inventory No.10024 | Author: Barrett, Wilfred | ||
Links with the Past. The Story of Harrogate Golf Club |
|||
| Published 1991 Harrogate Golf Club Ltd (Harrogate.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good | Price: £12 | ||
| Dust wrapper has small 1cm closed tear on flap, light stain to top edge | |||
| Harrogate North Yorkshire North Riding Golf History Local Family Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.10458 | Author: Battersby, Philip | ||
Discovering Heather : A History of Heather Motor Services, Robin Hood's Bay |
|||
| Published 2005 United Enthusiasts Club (Middlesbrough.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0954965906 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £10 | ||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Robin Hood's Bay Local History Transport Heather Motor Services | |||
| Inventory No.13992 | Author: Beaumont, Heather M. | ||
Sir William Milner 8th Baronet of Nun Appleton (1893-1960) |
|||
| Published | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| 40pp. | |||
| William Milner Nun Appleton North Yorkshire Parcevall Hall | |||
| Inventory No.17904 | Author: Bebb, Prudence | ||
Life in Regency Scarborough |
|||
| Published 1997 William Sessions Limited (York) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1850721947 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £8 | ||
| pp. 65. Illustrated with sketches and photographs. | |||
| North Yorkshire Scarborough Local History MEDICINE_BIOGRAPHY | |||
| Inventory No.15242 | Author: Beckett, Lucy; Hornak, Angelo | ||
York Minster |
|||
| Published 1981 Summerfield Press (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0856670898 | Size:4to | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Laminate to card covers coming loose at edges. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding York Local History Architecture | |||
| Inventory No.17913 | Author: Beer, Gordon | ||
Villagers of Starbeck |
|||
| Published The Author (Harrogate.) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 0951407414 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Pictorial Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7.5 | ||
| 80pp. Faint cup ring mark to front cover. | |||
| North Yorkshire Harrogate Starbeck Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.17558 | Author: Beer, Gordon | ||
Villagers of Starbeck |
|||
| Published The Author (Harrogate.) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 0951407414 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7.5 | ||
| 80pp. Cover a little rubbed, contents nice and clean with no inscriptions | |||
| North Yorkshire Harrogate Starbeck Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.15977 | Author: Berryman, Bryan | ||
Scarborough As It Was |
|||
| Published 1990 Hendon Publishing (Nelson, Lancashire) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Seventh Impression | ISBN: 0902907077 | Size:Landscape A5 | Binding:Pictorial Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Light crease on front bottom corner. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Scarborough Local History | |||
| Inventory No.12850 | Author: Berryman, Bryan | ||
Vintage Scarborough |
|||
| Published 1976 Hendon Publishing (Nelson, Lancashire) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 090290793x | Size:Landscape: | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Scarborough North Yorkshire Coast Local History Photographs Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.17844 | Author: Beswick, Diana | ||
A History of Gristhorpe |
|||
| Published 1996 The Author (Gristhorpe) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Second and Revised Edition | ISBN: | Size:4to | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £30 | ||
| Pictorial card covers with black cloth spine. Numerous illustrations. 262 pages. 2 short related newspaper cuttings included. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Gristhorpe Local History | |||
| Inventory No.17843 | Author: Beswick, Diana | ||
A History of Gristhorpe |
|||
| Published 1980 The Author (Gristhorpe) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:4to | Binding:A4 Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £20 | ||
| Clear plastic front with red card spine and rear cover. Inscribed and signed (Diana) at top of first page. 143 pages. Includes newspaper review dated 1/3/80. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Gristhorpe Local History | |||
| Inventory No.13847 | Author: Bharier, Julian; Thompson, Marianne V. | ||
West Burton |
|||
| Published 1996 W. E. I. C. Ltd. (West Burton North Yorkshire) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 0952590514 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £6.5 | ||
| Revised and illustrated edition of 'West Burton- an Historical Guide' first published in 1987. 57pp. | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Wensleydale Leyburn West Burton Local History | |||
| Inventory No.16134 | Author: Binns, David | ||
The Yorkshire Dales Railway : The Grassington Branch |
|||
| Published 1990 Northern Heritage (Skipton) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0907941354 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £8 | ||
| North Yorkshire Dales Railways Grassington | |||
| Inventory No.16135 | Author: Binns, Donald | ||
Steam in Airedale |
|||
| Published 1984 Wyvern Publications (Skipton) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0907941117 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £3.5 | ||
| North Yorkshire Dales Railways West Yorkshire Leeds Bradford Shipley Keighley Skipton | |||
| Inventory No.16132 | Author: Binns, Donald | ||
Rails to the Dales |
|||
| Published 1996 Trackside Publications (Skipton) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1900095041 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £6 | ||
| North Yorkshire Dales Railways Skipton Embsay Ilkley Grassington Steam | |||
| Inventory No.4050 | Author: Binns, Jack | ||
'A Place of Great Importance' Scarborough in the Civil Wars, 1640-1660 |
|||
| Published 1996 Carnegie Publishing (Preston.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 185936181 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £12.5 | ||
| Scarborough History Local North Yorkshire Civil War English | |||
| Inventory No.9652 | Author: Blacker, J. G | ||
The Stone Industry of Nidderdale. Part 2: Stone Uses. British Mining No. 57 |
|||
| Published 1996 Northern Mine Research Society (Keighley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £6.5 | ||
| Covers a little rubbed. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Nidderdale Mining History Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.13844 | Author: Blythe, John | ||
Pennine Days a 20th Century Story of Hawes |
|||
| Published 1983 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7.5 | ||
| 51pp. clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Wensleydale Hawes Local History | |||
| Inventory No.14460 | Author: Bogg, Edmund. | ||
Regal Richmond, and the Land of the Swale |
|||
| Published 1909 Elliot Stock (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Decorated Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £12 | ||
| Rather rubbed, spine repaired with tape, good reading copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Richmond Swaledale Richmondshire Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.13820 | Author: Bogg, Edmund. | ||
By the Banks of the Wharfe Through Cravenland, Ilkley, to Kettlewelldale |
|||
| Published 1921 James Miles (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Wrappers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £8 | ||
| 11 pages adverts, 112 plus 2 foldout maps, 8 pages adverts. Covers a little creased but very good overall | |||
| North Yorkshire Craven Ilkley Kettlewell Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.11364 | Author: Bogg, Edmund. | ||
By the Banks of the Wharfe Through Cravenland, Ilkley, to Kettlewelldale |
|||
| Published 1921 James Miles (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £8 | ||
| Rebound in green cloth with gilt titling to spine. 11 pages adverts, 112 plus 2 foldout maps, 8 pages adverts. | |||
| North Yorkshire Craven Ilkley Kettlewell Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.10245 | Author: Bogg, Edmund. | ||
The Golden Vale of Mowbray |
|||
| Published 1909 Elliot Stock (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Cheap Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £12 | ||
| Original blue decorated cloth. decoration and title in black. All edges worn and small splash mark on rear board. Gift inscription on half title. Internally Very Good with 96 illustrations and 3 maps. pp. 7 (adverts), 272, 1 (errata, 6 (adverts). | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Mowbray Local History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.8496 | Author: Bogg, Edmund. | ||
Richmondshire and the Vale of Mowbray. In Two Volumes. This Being Vol. 1. The Vale of Mowbray. |
|||
| Published 1982 G. H. Smith (Easingwold) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Facsimile Reprint | ISBN: | Size:4to | Binding:Pictorial Card Covers. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £8 | ||
| Previous owners name in top corner of title page. | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Richmondshire Richmond Swaledale North Riding Mowbray Local History Family History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.3991 | Author: Booth, William. | ||
A History of Ashville and the Ashvillian Society. |
|||
| Published 1990 Harrogate Stationery Ltd. For The Ashville Society. (Harrogate.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1872939007 | Size:4to | Binding:A4 Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Non as Issued. | Price: £8 | ||
| Published to mark the centenary of the Old Ashvillians Society 1890-1990. | |||
| Genealogy Ashville Harrogatenorth Yorkshire Local History Family History | |||
| Inventory No.13913 | Author: Bottomley, Frank | ||
St. Robert of Knaresborough |
|||
| Published 1993 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 095211920x | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £5 | ||
| WYAS stamps inside front cover and on last page, nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Knaresborough Saint Robert | |||
| Inventory No.13986 | Author: Boyes, Malcolm | ||
Exploring York's Countryside |
|||
| Published 1987 Dalesman Books (Clapham) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0852068824 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| North Yorkshire York Guide | |||
| Inventory No.13001 | Author: Brigg, John J. | ||
The King's Highway in Craven |
|||
| Published 1968 S. R. Publishers Ltd (Wakefield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0854095284 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paper Covered Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £8.5 | ||
| A facsimile reprint of the 1927 second edition which has a set of maps included in text. Grey paper covered stiff card boards with cloth spine. | |||
| North Yorkshire Craven Dales Local History Keighley Kendal Turnpike Road | |||
| Inventory No.13895 | Author: Brock, Kenneth John | ||
A History of Christ Church, High Harrogate |
|||
| Published 1981 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A4 | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £12.5 | ||
| Stapled, lacks plastic sleeve, very good clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Harrogate Local History Church History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.17592 | Author: Bromley, Judith; Illustrator: Bromley, Judith; Nicholls, Robert | ||
Come down to the Wood : A Year in the Life of a Dales Woodland |
|||
| Published 2003 Great Northern (Ilkley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0954400240 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £10 | ||
| Nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Botany Trees | |||
| Inventory No.15120 | Author: Bromley, Judith | ||
Come down to the Wood : A Year in the Life of a Dales Woodland |
|||
| Published 2003 Great Northern (Ilkley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0954400240 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £7 | ||
| Nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Botany Trees | |||
| Inventory No.18222 | Author: Brown, A. J. | ||
Tramping in Yorkshire (North and East) |
|||
| Published 1932 Country Life Ltd. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:16mo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Fair | Price: £4 | ||
| Original orange cloth. Pictorial dustwrapper worn and torn with top 3cm missing on spine. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding East Riding Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.16056 | Author: Brown, A. J. | ||
Farewell "High Fell" |
|||
| Published 1952 Williams and Norgate Ltd (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Hardback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Farrdale Local History | |||
| Inventory No.11489 | Author: Brown, George H. | ||
On Foot Round Settle: Also a Chapter on the Plants of the District By R. F. T. And F. P. L. |
|||
| Published 1896 J. W. Lambert (Settle) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Thus | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Decorated Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £40 | ||
| Original decorated blue cloth, gilt. Rubbing to edges. Name on reverse of f.f.e.p. Some light spotting. pp.246 plus folding map and 9 illustrations. | |||
| North Yorkshire West Riding Settle Local History Topography Craven | |||
| Inventory No.11432 | Author: Brunskill, Elizabeth | ||
The Parish Register of Bishopthorpe, 1631-1837 |
|||
| Published 1986 Privately Printed for the Parish Register Section | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £12.5 | ||
| North Yorkshire Ainsty York Bishopthorpe Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.9945 | Author: Buckrose, J. E | ||
Rambles in the North Yorkshire Dales |
|||
| Published 1913 Mills & Boon (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £15 | ||
| A clean, bright and tight copy. Original green cloth with illustration laid on front board, illustration worn. Illustrated in colour and black and white. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Dales History Topography Local Family Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.9292 | Author: Buckrose, J. E | ||
Rambles in the North Yorkshire Dales |
|||
| Published 1913 Mills & Boon. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £24 | ||
| Original green cloth with illustration laid on front board. Bookplate of J. B. Kitson on f.e.p. Small holes on f.f.e.p. Illustrated in colour and black and white. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Dales History Topography Local Family Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.4046 | Author: Bullamore, Colin P. | ||
History of Whitby's Post |
|||
| Published 1975 The Author. | Type: Numbered Edition | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 095041090x | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Very Good + | Price: £7.5 | ||
| D/w slightly spotted, book very nice and bright | |||
| Whitby Postal History North Yorkshire Local Family Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.10211 | Author: Bulmer, T. | ||
Bulmer's North Yorkshire. Thirsk and Malton, and Whitby Division. History, Topography and Directory of North Yorkshire. Part II. |
|||
| Published 1890 T. Bulmer & Co. (Preston, United Kingdom) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Half Leather |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £100 | ||
| Half black leather, cloth. Boards and spine rubbed on edges. Spine torn at top. Gilt title to spine. Inscription on f.f.e.p. This is Part II. with page run from 638 to 1176 plus viii adverts. Mention of map on title page but non present. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Thirsk Malton Whitby Local History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.16985 | Author: Burns, Tom Scott | ||
Round About the North Yorkshire Moors: A Glimpse of the Past |
|||
| Published 1991 M. T. D. Rigg (Guiseley, Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Very Good + | Price: £7 | ||
| Spine of d/w slightly faded. pp. x, 161. | |||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Moors Local History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.5820 | Author: Burns, Tom Scott | ||
A North Yorkshire Moors Selection |
|||
| Published 1994 M. T. D. Rigg (Leeds.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1899458026 | Size:4to | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Fine/Fine | Price: £15 | ||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Moors Local History Topography Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.8249 | Author: Burnt Yates Women's Institute | ||
Township of Clint Cum Hamlets |
|||
| Published 1975 Burnt Yates Women's Institute | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:4to | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £24 | ||
| North Yorkshire North Riding Clint Burnt Yates Local History Family History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.13836 | Author: Butterworth, Knighton; Butterworth, Anne | ||
'Once in Preston-under-Scar'- the Story of a Wensleydale Village |
|||
| Published 1993 The Authors (Leyburn, North Yorkshire) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0952192608 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £10 | ||
| 74pp. Nice clean copy | |||
| North Yorkshire Dales Wensleydale Preston Under Scar Local History Family History Genealogy | |||