|
|
|
|
IDLE BOOKSELLERS |
YORKSHIRE BOOKS |
Book sizes: Folio over 12"x15", 8vo - over 7¾"x9¾", 4to - over 9¾"x12",
12mo - over 6¾"x7¾", 16mo - over 5¾"x6¾", 24mo - over 5"x5¾", 48mo - over 3"x4".
| Inventory No.13589 | Author: G. B. S. | ||
Matrimony Made Easy |
|||
| Published Dow & Lester (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Would be Very Good+ except that some of the answer pages have been filled in. Name on fep. Nice little book with coloured titlepage | |||
| Inventory No.17673 | Author: GIbbs, Henry James; Edwards, John William | ||
The New Code, 1876 of the Education Department with Notes, Analysis, Appendix, and Index and an Introductory Sketch of the Administration of the Grants for Public Elementary Education (1839-1876) |
|||
| Published 1876 Longmans Green & Co. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Second Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £5 | ||
| Spine worn, front hinge cracked,inscription on fep, decent working copy | |||
| Inventory No.15060 | Author: Gammelgaard, Lene | ||
Climbing High : A Woman's Account of the Everest Tragedy |
|||
| Published 2000 Pan Books (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0330392271 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| Slight wear to corners and faint reading crease but very nice clean copy | |||
| MOUNTAINEERING ACCIDENTS EVEREST, MOUNT (CHINA | |||
| Inventory No.17433 | Author: Gardam, Jane; Illustrator: McMullan, James (Jacket) | ||
The Summer after the Funeral |
|||
| Published 1973 Hamish Hamilton. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0241024137 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £25 | ||
| Dustwrapper rubbed on edges. | |||
| Children's | |||
| Inventory No.11603 | Author: Gardner, Adelaide | ||
Introductory Studies in Theosophy |
|||
| Published 1948 Theosophical Publishing House (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:16mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Pages browning at edges. pp. 72. | |||
| Theosophical | |||
| Inventory No.16103 | Author: Garlick, Tom. | ||
Ambleside Roman Fort |
|||
| Published 1975 Dalesman Books (Clapham) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0852063040 | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £10 | ||
| Nice clean copy of surprisingly scarce item | |||
| Lake District Ambleside Cumbria | |||
| Inventory No.14744 | Author: Garner, Lawrence | ||
The Buildings of Shropshire Volume 3 III The Georgian and Regency Legacy 1730-1840 |
|||
| Published 1990 Swan Hill Press (Shrewsbury) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 185310129x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| Very nice clean copy | |||
| Shropshire Architecture Buildings Local History | |||
| Inventory No.14743 | Author: Garner, Lawrence | ||
The Buildings of Shropshire Volume 2 II The Tudor and Stuart Legacy 1530-1730 |
|||
| Published 1991 Swan Hill Press (Shrewsbury) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1853100919 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £5 | ||
| Very nice clean copy | |||
| Shropshire Architecture Buildings Local History | |||
| Inventory No.10390 | Author: Garnett, Emmeline.; Illustrator: Kay, B. | ||
Dragon Farm |
|||
| Published 1952 Hodder & Stoughton (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £6 | ||
| Inventory No.9299 | Author: Garratt, Morris | ||
Sure Coffers: Some Sources for the History of Religion in the North-west |
|||
| Published 1987 LA Local Studies Group NW (Cheadle,Cheshire, United Kingdom) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0951222503 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| Lancashire Cheshire History Local | |||
| Inventory No.15108 | Author: Gaskell, Elizabeth C. | ||
Cranford |
|||
| Published 1985 The Black Swan Press (Wantage) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 0905475062 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £7 | ||
| Nicely produced edition of old favourite in excellent condition | |||
| ENGLAND_FICTION BRITISH AND IRISH FICTION | |||
| Inventory No.11801 | Author: Gaunt, Arthur | ||
Exploring Historic Britain |
|||
| Published 1947 Southern Editorial Syndicate Limited (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Small neat inscription on ffep, d/w chipped and torn | |||
| Britain History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.15329 | Author: Gazley, John G. | ||
The Reverend Arthur Young 1769-1827 : Traveller in Russia and Farmer in the Crimea Reprinted from the Bulletin of the John Rylands Library Vol. 38, No. 2, March, 1956 |
|||
| Published The John Rylands Library (Manchester) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £6 | ||
| Inventory No.16048 | Author: Gerin, Winifred | ||
Elizabeth Gaskell a Biography |
|||
| Published 1976 Clarendon Press (Oxford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0198120702 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £8 | ||
| Bronte | |||
| Inventory No.15102 | Author: Gerin, Winifred | ||
Charlotte Bronte: The Evolution of Genius. |
|||
| Published 1967 Clarendon Press. (Oxford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £10 | ||
| Spine of d/w faded, book is discreetly ex-library with marks on endpapers and reverse of titlepage where stamps etc have been erased | |||
| BRONTE. CHARLOTTE | |||
| Inventory No.11659 | Author: Gerin, Winifred | ||
Emily Bronte |
|||
| Published 1972 Clarendon Press (Oxford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £15 | ||
| Lovely clean copy in unusually bright but price clipped dustwrapper. | |||
| Emily Bronte | |||
| Inventory No.13522 | Author: Gibson, Charles | ||
Knots and Splices |
|||
| Published 1979 Granada (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Revised Edition | ISBN: 0583130283 | Size:12mo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Knots | |||
| Inventory No.16108 | Author: Gibson, Leslie Irving | ||
Lancashire Castles and Towers |
|||
| Published 1977 Dalesman Books (Clapham) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0852063970 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| Lovely clean copy but faint smell of damp | |||
| Lancashire Local History | |||
| Inventory No.13129 | Author: Gillie, Christopher | ||
A Preface to Forster |
|||
| Published 1983 Longman (Harlow, Essex) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0582353157 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Dust wrapper a little rubbed. | |||
| FORSTER, E. M. (EDWARD MORGAN), | |||
| Inventory No.17611 | Author: Gilson, Major Charles | ||
The Sword of Freedom. A Tale of the English Revolution |
|||
| Published 1943 OUP (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Neat gift inscription on ffep. Dustwrapper a little chipped and slightly faded on spine. A very attractive copy. | |||
| Inventory No.16758 | Author: Gleick, James | ||
Isaac Newton |
|||
| Published 2003 Fourth Estate Ltd (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0007163177 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| Very nice clean copy | |||
| NEWTON, ISAAC, SIR, 1642-1727 PHYSICISTS_BIOGRAPHY | |||
| Inventory No.14495 | Author: Gliddon, Gerald | ||
VCs of the First World War 1914 |
|||
| Published 1997 Budding Books (Stroud, Gloucestershire) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 1840150068 | Size:8vo | Binding:Laminated Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £5 | ||
| D/w is not clipped but price has been crossed out in red pen | |||
| Inventory No.17329 | Author: Glover, Janet R. | ||
The Story of Scotland |
|||
| Published 1961 Faber & Faber (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Second Impression | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Blue Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Clean crisp copy | |||
| Scotland History | |||
| Inventory No.12698 | Author: Goaman, Muriel; Illustrator: Ismena Mermagen | ||
Judy's and Andrew's Puppet Book |
|||
| Published 1952 Faber & Faber (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/No Dust Wrapper | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Previous owners name/date on endpaper. | |||
| Inventory No.17227 | Author: Golding, Arthur L. | ||
The Electric Guide. Fifth Edition. Tells and Shows How to Do Electric Repairs Alterations or Installations Safely |
|||
| Published British Patents (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Fifth Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| No Date. Pictorial card covers a little worn. A few hand written notes inside rear cover. pp.79. Numerous illustrations. | |||
| Inventory No.12507 | Author: Goldwater, Robert | ||
Gauguin |
|||
| Published 1985 Thames & Hudson (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Thus | ISBN: 0500080240 | Size:4to | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| With 97 illustrations, 40 in colour. This is a concise edition of the 1957 edition. | |||
| GAUGUIN, PAUL, 1848-1903 | |||
| Inventory No.13111 | Author: Good, Ronald | ||
The Philosophy of Evolution |
|||
| Published 1981 Dovecote Press (Wimborne) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0950351865 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £3 | ||
| EVOLUTION | |||
| Inventory No.17764 | Author: Goodall, Mike | ||
Worth Valley Revival The Keighley and Worth Valley Light Railway Since 1961 |
|||
| Published 1983 The Keighley and Worth Valley Preservation Society (Haworth.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 090243828x | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| 62pp. | |||
| Inventory No.15238 | Author: Goodman, Jonathan | ||
Who He? Goodman's Dictionary of the Unknown Famous |
|||
| Published 1984 Buchan & Enright (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0907675301 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Small tear to d/w at top of spine, very good otherwise | |||
| BIOGRAPHY_DICTIONARIES | |||
| Inventory No.14416 | Author: Goodyear, R. A. H. | ||
Who is This Woman? A Play in Three Acts |
|||
| Published Waterfront (Idle, Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Third Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| pp. 44. Excellent copy. | |||
| Inventory No.14415 | Author: Goodyear, R. A. H. | ||
Sunshine Sammy. a Play in Three Acts |
|||
| Published 1939 Watmoughs (Idle, Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Revised and Reprinted | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7.5 | ||
| Third edition pp.48. Excellent copy. | |||
| Inventory No.17603 | Author: Gordon, Phil | ||
Phil Gordon's Poker Box Set Little Blue Book Little Green Book and Little Black Book |
|||
| Published 2006 Simon Spotlight (New York, New York, U.S.A.) | Type:3 Volumes in Slip-case | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1416936428 | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £24 | ||
| New condition- still in publisher's cellophane wrap | |||
| Poker | |||
| Inventory No.11981 | Author: Gorn, Elliott J. | ||
The Manly Act : The Lives and Times of the Great Bare Knuckle Champions |
|||
| Published 1998 Robson Books (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0860515826 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £5 | ||
| Lovely clean copy | |||
| Boxing Sport | |||
| Inventory No.13619 | Author: Gough, Lionel [selected by]; Surtees, R. S.; Sassoon, Sigfried | ||
Hunting Scenes from Surtees |
|||
| Published 1953 Rupert Hart-Davis. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Introduction by Siegfried Sassoon. Spine faded and splitting slightly at the bottom | |||
| Hunting Field Sports | |||
| Inventory No.16764 | Author: Gould, Stephen Jay | ||
The Hedgehog, the Fox, and the Magister's Pox : Mending the Gap Between Science and the Humanities |
|||
| Published 2003 Jonathan Cape (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 022406309x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| SCIENCE_SOCIAL ASPECTS SCIENCE AND STATE | |||
| Inventory No.16841 | Author: Graham, Billy | ||
The Journey : How to Live by Faith in an Uncertain World |
|||
| Published 2006 W Publishing Group (Nashville) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0849991455 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION AND THEOLOGY | |||
| Inventory No.13479 | Author: Graham, James; Oliver, George A. S. | ||
The Foreign traders' Correspondence Handbook |
|||
| Published 1905 Macmillan (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Name on ffep, nice copy | |||
| Inventory No.16756 | Author: Grant, Michael | ||
The Fall of the Roman Empire |
|||
| Published 2003 Phoenix (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 1857999754 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £5 | ||
| ROME_HISTORY | |||
| Inventory No.16261 | Author: Gray, Alice | ||
Nettie's Mission: Stories Illustrative of The Lord's Prayer |
|||
| Published James Nisbet & Co. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Original Decorated Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £6 | ||
| Corners bumped, spine worn, front hinge starting to split, two names on fep, aeg, text clean | |||
| Inventory No.17524 | Author: Gray, Thomas; Illustrator: Westall, R. | ||
The Poems of Thomas Gray, Embellished with Engravings from the Designs of Richd Westall R. A. |
|||
| Published 1821 (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:16mo | Binding:Leather |
| Book / wrapper condition:Fair | Price: £5 | ||
| Brown leather, gilt. Boards and spine very worn. Binding a little slack. Some spotting throughout. Marbled endpapers and page edges. | |||
| Inventory No.11800 | Author: Greatorex, Harry N. | ||
Melville's Derby Legacy The Story of the Grand Theatre |
|||
| Published 1985 Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd (Derby) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0907969127 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £25 | ||
| Derby Grand Theatre History | |||
| Inventory No.17080 | Author: Green, Chris | ||
Guarding the Gospel: Bible, Cross and Mission : Meeting the Challenge in a Changing World |
|||
| Published 2006 Zondervan (Grand Rapids Michigan.) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 0310267412 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| EVANGELICALISM | |||
| Inventory No.17477 | Author: Green, Hannah; Parker, Sophia | ||
The Other Glass Ceiling : The domestic politics of Parenting |
|||
| Published 2006 Demos (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 1841801585 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £6 | ||
| Inventory No.15628 | Author: Green, Roger; Lewis, David | ||
The Advertising Art of Printed Pot-lids |
|||
| Published 1979 Old Bottles and Treasure Hunting (Bridgnorth) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0950591114 | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Mark on front cover where price label has been removed, otherwise nice clean copy | |||
| Inventory No.14483 | Author: Greenall, R. L. | ||
Daventry Past |
|||
| Published 1999 Phillimore (Chichester) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1860771084 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £4.5 | ||
| GREAT BRITAIN_HISTORY | |||
| Inventory No.12791 | Author: Greenfield, Robert | ||
The Excavation of Barrow 4 at Swarkeston, Derbyshire |
|||
| Published 1960 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Offprint from Journal of the derbyshire Archaeological and Natural History Society | |||
| Derbyshire Local History Archaeology | |||
| Inventory No.15777 | Author: Greenhalf, Jim | ||
Blue on Blue |
|||
| Published 2005 Redbeck Press (Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1904338305 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £3 | ||
| pp.79. | |||
| Poetry Poet | |||
| Inventory No.15776 | Author: Greenhalf, Jim | ||
Grassington's Reflex |
|||
| Published 2007 Redbeck Press (Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1904338313 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £3 | ||
| pp.65. | |||
| Poetry Poet | |||
| Inventory No.15774 | Author: Greenhalf, Jim | ||
In the Hinterland |
|||
| Published 2003 Redbeck Press (Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 190433816x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| pp. 63. | |||
| Poetry Poet | |||
| Inventory No.17067 | Author: Greenman, Bill | ||
Discover Your Purpose! Design Your Destiny! Direct Your Achievement |
|||
| Published 1998 Destiny Image (Shippensburg) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition Paperback | ISBN: 0768420091 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £6 | ||
| Looks unread. | |||
| FATE AND FATALISM SELF-ACCEPTANCE_RELIGIOUS ASPECTS_CHRISTIANITY | |||
| Inventory No.17013 | Author: Grenz, Stanley J. | ||
Renewing the Center : Evangelical Theology in a Post-Theological Era |
|||
| Published 2000 Baker Academic (Grand Rapids Michigan.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0801022398 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Very Good | Price: £8.5 | ||
| D/w a little rubbed | |||
| EVANGELICALISM THEOLOGY, DOCTRINAL_HISTORY POSTMODERNISM | |||
| Inventory No.16554 | Author: Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K.; Lewis, Naomi; Illustrator: Postma, Lidia | ||
Grimms' Fairy Tales |
|||
| Published 1985 Hutchinson (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0091615305 | Size:4to | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £7 | ||
| FAIRY TALES | |||
| Inventory No.17083 | Author: Gromacki, Robert Glenn | ||
The Modern Tongues Movement |
|||
| Published 1980 Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Co. (Phillipsberg, New Jersey) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Revised Edition | ISBN: 0875523048 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Covers a little sunned, very good clean copy | |||
| Inventory No.17065 | Author: Gros, Jeffrey; Rempel, John D. | ||
The Fragmentation of the Church and Its Unity in Peacemaking |
|||
| Published 2001 William B. Eerdmans (Cambridge) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition Paperback | ISBN: 0802847455 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £7 | ||
| CHRISTIAN UNION PEACE_RELIGIOUS ASPECTS | |||
| Inventory No.13104 | Author: Grose, D. | ||
The Flora of Wiltshire |
|||
| Published 1979 EP Publishing (East Ardsley, Wakefield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 0715812653 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Very Good + But Price Clipped. | Price: £5 | ||
| Flora Wiltshire Botany | |||
| Inventory No.12357 | Author: Grundy, Bill | ||
That Man : A Memory of Tommy Handley |
|||
| Published 1976 Elm Tree Books. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0241893445 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good/Very Good | Price: £3 | ||
| An ex-library copy with stamps and label removed. | |||
| Comedy Comedian Radio Entertainer | |||
| Inventory No.11670 | Author: Guerber, H. A. | ||
Greece and Rome |
|||
| Published 1992 Bracken (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0946495866 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Page edges browning. Illustrated. pp. 395. | |||
| Myths Legends | |||
| Inventory No.11692 | Author: Guest, Charlotte; Illustrator: Jo Nathan | ||
Mabinogion Tales |
|||
| Published 1991 Llanerch | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 0947992731 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| Wales Welsh Mythology Hergest | |||
| Inventory No.11691 | Author: Guest, Lady Charlotte; Illustrator: Jo Nathan | ||
Mabinogion. The Four Branches |
|||
| Published 1990 Llanerch | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 094799243x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| Wales Welsh Mythology Hergest | |||
| Inventory No.13119 | Author: Gulliver, Doris | ||
Dame Agnes Weston |
|||
| Published 1971 Phillimore (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0900592273 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good But Price Clipped | Price: £3 | ||
| Inventory No.17158 | Author: Gwynn, Stephen | ||
Mrs. Humphry Ward. Writers of the Day |
|||
| Published Nisbet & Co. Ltd (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Half Cloth with Marbled Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+/No Dust Wrapper | Price: £12 | ||
| Original blue cloth, black titling. A little rubbed around the edges. Sign of label removal on fep and name on ffep. Pages browning. Frontispiece. | |||
| Literature | |||