|
|
|
|
IDLE BOOKSELLERS |
YORKSHIRE BOOKS |
Book sizes: Folio over 12"x15", 8vo - over 7¾"x9¾", 4to - over 9¾"x12",
12mo - over 6¾"x7¾", 16mo - over 5¾"x6¾", 24mo - over 5"x5¾", 48mo - over 3"x4".
| Inventory No.16244 | Author: Tapp, W. B. | ||
When I Wor (were) a Lad Thornton in the 1880's & 90's |
|||
| Published 1992 Bradford Libraries (Bradford.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0907734340 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Non as Issued. | Price: £5 | ||
| Bradford Thornton Local History Family History West Riding West Yorkshire Genealogy Victorian | |||
| Inventory No.18665 | Author: Tate, Lynne Stevenson | ||
Aspects of Leeds 2 Discovering Local History |
|||
| Published 1999 Wharncliffe Publishing (Barnsley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1871647592 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £8.5 | ||
| Very nice clean copy | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.20919 | Author: Taylor, Kate [edited by] | ||
Aspects of Wakefield 2 : Discovering Local History |
|||
| Published 1999 Wharncliffe Publishing (Barnsley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1871647681 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £6 | ||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Wakefield Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.18636 | Author: Taylor, Marian | ||
A Short History of Baildon |
|||
| Published Bradford Libraries and Information Service | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A4 | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £15 | ||
| 53 page typescript in card covers. WYAS stamps inside and class no. on front cover | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Baildon Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.19812 | Author: Taylor, Vera G. | ||
Denholme A History in Words and Pictures |
|||
| Published 1988 Countryside Publications. | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0861572726 | Size:Square | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £8 | ||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Denholme Local History Old Photographs Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.21113 | Author: Teasdill, Graham; Aubrook, E. W. | ||
Coin Finds of the Huddersfield District |
|||
| Published 1961 The Tolson Memorial Museum (Huddersfield) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7 | ||
| West Yorkshire Kirklees Huddersfield Coins Archaeology Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15386 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society Volume L, No. 111 Miscellany Volume 14 Part 1 |
|||
| Published 1965 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15384 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society Volume LIX, Part 2 No. 130 Miscellany Volume 18 Part 2 |
|||
| Published 1984 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15380 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society Volume LVI, Part 1 No. 124 Miscellany Volume 17 Part 1 |
|||
| Published 1978 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15375 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society Volume LIII, Part 3 No. 118 Miscellany Volume 15 Part 3 |
|||
| Published 1972 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15372 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society Volume L, Part 3 No. 114 Miscellany Volume 14 Part 3 |
|||
| Published 1968 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15166 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
The Thoresby Miscellany. Second Series. Volume 5 |
|||
| Published 1995 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £7 | ||
| Contais: Burt, Steven. Leeds Manor House: the development and changing function of a central site; Strong, Ruth. Textile Communities in the Making: Pudsey and its neighbourhood, 1700-1840; Treen, Colin. Edward Oates and the Making of the Lost American Garden at Meanwoodside, 1834-1864; Elton, Arthur. Leeds Cyclists and Cycle Makers. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.15163 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
The Thoresby Miscellany. Second Series. Volume 1. 1990 |
|||
| Published 1990 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Contains: Mortimer, Jean E. Joseph Tatham's School, Leeds; Mortimer, Jean E. Thoresby's poor deluded Quakers; the suffering of Leeds Friends in the Seventeenth Century; Roberts, Stephen. Joseph Barker and the Radical Cause, 1848-1851; Jenkins, E. W. David Forsyth and the City of Leeds School. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.14923 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society: 1913: Volume XIX, Part II Testamenta Leodiensia 1546 to 1553 |
|||
| Published 1913 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good | Price: £12 | ||
| Has a well-used look about it, covers worn and chipped and spine is disintegrating but as it is sewn binding is holding | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History Family History Genealogy Thoresby | |||
| Inventory No.14916 | Author: The Thoresby Society | ||
Publications of the Thoresby Society: 1951: Volume XLI, Part 4 No. 99 Miscellany Volume 12 Part 4 |
|||
| Published 1954 The Thoresby Society (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Covers slightly browned, contents clean, pages uncut | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Local History Family History Genealogy Thoresby | |||
| Inventory No.22055 | Author: Thomas, Peter | ||
Mill, Murder and Railway. The Story of Gison Mill; the Hawden Hole Murder; and the Hardcastle Crags Railway |
|||
| Published 1999 The Author (Halifax) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Revised Edition | ISBN: | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £10 | ||
| 32 pages. Illustrated with photographs, map and plan. nice clean copy | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Calderdale Hardcastle Local History | |||
| Inventory No.21127 | Author: Thomas, Peter | ||
Seeing It Through : Halifax and Calderdale During World War II |
|||
| Published 2005 The Author (Hebden Bridge) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0953540529 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £20 | ||
| Inscription on title page signed by author. Looks unread. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Halifax Local History Calderdale Local History | |||
| Inventory No.20028 | Author: Thomas, Peter | ||
The Good Ship 'Calder High' and Other Tales from the 1950s |
|||
| Published 2010 The Author (Halifax) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 9780953540532 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £8 | ||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Calderdale Halifax Local History Educations Schools Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.18909 | Author: Thomas, Peter | ||
Mill, Murder and Railway. The Story of Gison Mill; the Hawden Hole Murder; and the Hardcastle Crags Railway |
|||
| Published 1973 The Ridings Publishing Co (Driffield) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £10 | ||
| 38 pages. Illustrated with photographs, map and plan. Name on front cover and ffep, clean otherwise | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Calderdale Hardcastle Local History | |||
| Inventory No.18957 | Author: Thomas, Peter; Pickles, Gordon; Illustrator: Crabtree, C. Photographer | ||
Hebden Bridge Official Guide, West Yorkshire, The Pennine Centre |
|||
| Published 1976 The British Publishing Company Limited (Gloucester) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Pictorial card covers a little rubbed. Map and street plan at rear. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Hebden Bridge Local History | |||
| Inventory No.17762 | Author: Thompstone, John D. | ||
St. Peter's, Shipley The First 75 Years |
|||
| Published | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| 32pp. | |||
| West Yorkshire Bradford Shipley Local History Church History Religion Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.19703 | Author: Thornton Antiquarian Society | ||
Thornton 1751-1938. Who'd 'ave Thought it |
|||
| Published 2009 Bank House Books (New Romney) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 9781904408567 | Size:4to | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:New | Price: £15 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Local History Thornton Local History | |||
| Inventory No.16606 | Author: Thornton, David | ||
How it Was a Miscellany of Local History Tales as Featured on "Leeds Cassette" |
|||
| Published 1977 Leeds Talking Magazine for the Blind | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £3 | ||
| 32pp. clean copy | |||
| West Yorkshire Leeds Local History | |||
| Inventory No.20537 | Author: Thwaite, Hartley [transcribed by]; Nussey, John [edited by] | ||
The Parish Register of Birstall. Volume 1 1558-1635. Vol. CXLVI |
|||
| Published 1983 The Yorkshire Archaeological Society Perish Register Section | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £12 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Birstall Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.12556 | Author: Tinker, Jane | ||
Steps Along the Way. A History of the Church and Parish of St. James the Great, Woodhall |
|||
| Published 1999 PCC (Woodhall, Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Woodhall Local History | |||
| Inventory No.8984 | Author: Trickett, J. Michael | ||
Mine. Farming Faith in Far Away Places |
|||
| Published The Author (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7 | ||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Leeds Alwoodly Religion | |||
| Inventory No.12605 | Author: Trigg, W. B. | ||
History of Providence Congregational Church, Ovenden |
|||
| Published 1937 John Walsh (Halifax) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £30 | ||
| Original red cloth, gilt. Spine slightly faded. A very clean copy with all illustrations present, some with tissue guards. pp. 115. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Halifax Ovenden Local History | |||
| Inventory No.21929 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Ancient Bingley: Or Bingley, Its History and Scenery |
|||
| Published 1897 Privately Printed (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:4to | Binding:Decorated Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £160 | ||
| First edition large paper copy. Decorated endpapers. Top edge gilt. 180 illustrations including 3 coloured plates of arms. A handsome copy. | |||
| West Yorkshire Bingley Local History | |||
| Inventory No.21195 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Historical Notices of Shipley, Saltaire, Idle, Windhill, Wrose, Baildon, Hawksworth, Eccleshill, Calverley, Rawdon and Horsforth |
|||
| Published 1985 M. T. D. Rigg (Guiseley, Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Facsimile Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £15 | ||
| Facsimile of the 1901 edition. Bookplate on fep, otherwise clean copy | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Shipley Saltaire Idle Windhill Wrose Baildon Hawksworth Eccleshill Calverley Leeds Rawdon Horsforth History Local History Family History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.20459 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Idle Upper Chapel Independent Sunday School: The Centenary Memorial |
|||
| Published 1907 Privately Printed (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £80 | ||
| Original blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. 54 photographic illustrations. pp. xv, 140, lvi. Spine and edges a little faded but very nice copy, no inscriptions | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Idle Local History Family History Genealogy Nonconformity Nonconformist | |||
| Inventory No.20458 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Idle Upper Chapel Burial Registers and Graveyard Inscriptions: With Notices of the Quaker Burial Ground, Westfield Lane and of the Private Burial Ground, Thackley End |
|||
| Published Privately Printed (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £60 | ||
| Original blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. 54 photographic illustrations. pp.146. Boards marked round edges, small label on fep, contents very good, binding sound | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Thackley Idle Local History Family History Genealogy Nonconformity Nonconformist | |||
| Inventory No.19856 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Idle Upper Chapel Burial Registers and Graveyard Inscriptions: With Notices of the Quaker Burial Ground, Westfield Lane and of the Private Burial Ground, Thackley End |
|||
| Published Privately Printed (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £50 | ||
| Original card covers. Card wearing away on spine. A very nice clean copy. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Thackley Idle Local History Family History Genealogy Nonconformity Nonconformist | |||
| Inventory No.18076 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
A Day at Bingley |
|||
| Published J. Horsfall Turner (Idle, Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Wrappers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Fair | Price: £15 | ||
| 20pp. Reprinted from "The Yorkshire County Magazine". Covers detached and have previously been repaired with tape | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Ilkley | |||
| Inventory No.18023 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Triplex Memoriale: Or, the Substance of Three Commemoration Sermons |
|||
| Published 1886 T. Harrison (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £25 | ||
| Reprinted for J. Horsfall Turner from 1650 edition. Boards, particularly at the back, have suffered from damp, contents very good | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Elland Local History Folk Lore Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.18021 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Halifax Hallifax, and its Gibbet-Law Place in a True Light |
|||
| Published 1886 T. Harrison (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £15 | ||
| Reprinted for J. Horsfall Turner from 1708 edition. Very good copy, attractive bookplate on fep. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Elland Local History Folk Lore Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.18020 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
The Elland Tragedies |
|||
| Published 1890 T. Harrison (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £30 | ||
| Pink splash marks on boards, name inside fornt cover, contents very good | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Elland Local History Folk Lore Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.18018 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Biographia Halifaxiensis: Or, Halifax Families and Worthies. Abiographical and Genealogical History of Halifax Parish. Vol I. |
|||
| Published 1883 The Author. (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Original Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £80 | ||
| Boards and spine dulled with slight wear to spine, contents very good | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Calderdale Halifax Local History Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.18015 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Nonconformity in Idle, with the History of Airedale College |
|||
| Published 1876 T. Brear (Bradford) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £80 | ||
| Original purple cloth with gilt titling . pp.146. Boards rubbed and worn but very good copy of this scarce item. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bradford Thackley Idle Local History Family History Genealogy Nonconformity Nonconformist | |||
| Inventory No.16892 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Halifax Books and Authors. |
|||
| Published 1906 Privately Printed (Brighouse.) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £45 | ||
| Rebound with black cloth spine over paper covered boards with original wrapper laid on. pp. 262. | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Halifax | |||
| Inventory No.14420 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Historical Notices of Shipley, Saltaire, Idle, Windhill, Wrose, Baildon, Hawksworth, Eccleshill, Calverley, Rawdon and Horsforth |
|||
| Published 1985 M. T. D. Rigg (Guiseley, Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Facsimile Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Quarter Leather |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £20 | ||
| Facsimile of the 1901 edition. | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Shipley Saltaire Idle Windhill Wrose Baildon Hawksworth Eccleshill Calverley Leeds Rawdon Horsforth History Local History Family History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.12584 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall | ||
Independency at Brighouse; or, Bridge End Chapel - Pastors and People |
|||
| Published 1878 J. S. Jowett (Brighouse.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Original Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £45 | ||
| Stains on spine, possibly from glue, otherwise nice bright copy | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Calderdale Halifax Brighouse Local History Nonconformity Family History Genealogy | |||
| Inventory No.20786 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
Haworth Past and Present. |
|||
| Published 1971 Olicana books Ltd. (Otley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Facsimile Reprint | ISBN: 0903116006 | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good But Price Clipped | Price: £10 | ||
| Bronte Parsonage sticker in front, otherwise clean with no inscriptions | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Haworth Stanbury Oxenhope Local History Family History Genealogy Bronte | |||
| Inventory No.18012 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
Haworth Past and Present A History of Haworth, Stanbury & Oxenhope |
|||
| Published 1879 J. S. Jowett (Brighouse.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Original Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £22 | ||
| Generally a little bumped and rubbed but decent copy in blue cloth | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Haworth Stanbury Oxenhope Local History Family History Genealogy Bronte | |||
| Inventory No.12579 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
Haworth Past and Present. |
|||
| Published 1879 J. S. Jowett (Brighouse.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Original Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £24 | ||
| Two names on ffep, 1879 written at bottom of titlepage, nice bright copy | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Bradford Haworth Stanbury Oxenhope Local History Family History Genealogy Bronte | |||
| Inventory No.10985 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
The History of Brighouse, Rastrick and Hipperholme with Manorial Notes on Coley, Lightcliffe, Northowram, Shelf, Fixby, Clinton and Kirklees. |
|||
| Published 1985 MTD Rigg. (Leeds) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Facsimile Reprint of First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/No Jacket | Price: £28 | ||
| Nice bright copy. A heavy volume, over 1kg, additional postage will be asked for above the ABE standard. | |||
| West Yorkshire History Local Family Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.9102 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
The History of Brighouse, Rastrick, and Hipperholme; with Manorial Notes on Coley, Lightcliffe, Northowram, Shelf, Fixby, Clinton and Kirklees. |
|||
| Published 1893 The Author. | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/No Jacket | Price: £30 | ||
| Ex-reference library with presentation bookplate on fep and small date label on rear endpaper, class no on spine. Front hinge cracked but generally very good and not offensively ex-library | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Brighouse Rastrick Hipperholme Colet Lightcliffe Northowram Shelf Fixby Clinton Kirklees Local History Local Family Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.7989 | Author: Turner, J. Horsfall. | ||
Ancient Bingley: Or, Bingley, Its History and Scenery. |
|||
| Published 1897 Thomas Harrison. (Bingley.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Non as Issued. | Price: £95 | ||
| Some wear to corners and top and bottom of spine, scuff marks on front board, otherwise clean, tight copy | |||
| West Yorkshire West Riding Bingley Local History Family History Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.20594 | Author: Tyndale-biscoe, Stephen | ||
Yorkshire Past West Riding |
|||
| Published 2007 At Heart Ltd (Altrincham) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 9871845471279 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Lovely clean copy | |||
| West Riding West Yorkshire Local History Photographs | |||